franchise relationship

French translation: relation de franchise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:franchise relationship
French translation:relation de franchise
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

12:06 Jul 30, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: franchise relationship
Nothing contained herein shall in any way be construed to interpret this Agreement as creating a partnership, joint venture, employment or franchise relationship between the parties hereto.
Nathalie Tomaz
France
relation de franchise
Explanation:
Les droits de propriété intellectuelle forment la base sur laquelle se fonde la relation de franchise. Ils revêtent donc une importance fondamentale4. ...
http://www.unidroit.org/french/guides/1998franchising/annex....
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1relation de franchise
FX Fraipont
4relation de franchisage
Christian Fournier
3relation franchiseur-franchisé
Alain Berton (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relation de franchise


Explanation:
Les droits de propriété intellectuelle forment la base sur laquelle se fonde la relation de franchise. Ils revêtent donc une importance fondamentale4. ...
http://www.unidroit.org/french/guides/1998franchising/annex....

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 962

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Marsol
1 min
  -> merci Alain

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relation de franchisage


Explanation:
nombreux hits sur google

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 155

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relation franchiseur-franchisé


Explanation:
Sur le même modèle que la question précédente : relations employeur-employé

Alain Berton (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search