Liability and Liabilities

French translation: Responsabilité et dettes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Liability and Liabilities
French translation:Responsabilité et dettes
Entered by: Marcelle Bethancourt

21:45 Aug 24, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Service Agreement
English term or phrase: Liability and Liabilities
“Personnel Liability and Liabilities” means all claims (including but not limited to claims for redundancy payments, unlawful deduction of wages, etc.
Marcelle Bethancourt
Panama
Responsabilité et dettes
Explanation:
Responsabilité et dettes
Selected response from:

juristrad
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Responsabilité et dettes
juristrad
3 +1responsabilité et risques
Françoise Vogel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liability and liabilities
responsabilité et risques


Explanation:
-

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 281

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierre Souris: D'accord Françoise. "Responsabilité et risques personnels"
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liability and liabilities
Responsabilité et dettes


Explanation:
Responsabilité et dettes

juristrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search