favour Northern Trust Company

French translation: en faveur/au benefice de Northern Trust Company

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:favour Northern Trust Company
French translation:en faveur/au benefice de Northern Trust Company
Entered by: Louis Cyril P

18:39 Dec 2, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: favour Northern Trust Company
LENDERS BANK ACCOUNTS mEAns the following uccounts held WITH Northem Trust Chicago, SWTFT code XXX, ABA XXX, favour Northern Trust Company, LoNdon Branch SWIFT XXXX XXX for credit to (i) ZZZ Ltd account number XXXX; (ii) YYY.Fund Limited Y; (iii)
AAA account number 1CCCC;
legiscriba
en faveur/au benefice de Northern Trust Company
Explanation:
pour etre credité aux comptes de ZZZZ,...YYYY...et aaaa
Selected response from:

Louis Cyril P
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1favorisent Northern Trust Company
Cécile Andrade
4 +1en faveur/au benefice de Northern Trust Company
Louis Cyril P


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
favour northern trust company
favorisent Northern Trust Company


Explanation:
les comptes suivants ouverts auprès de XYZ, SWIFT XXXX favorisent
NTC.

Cécile Andrade
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
16 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
favour northern trust company
en faveur/au benefice de Northern Trust Company


Explanation:
pour etre credité aux comptes de ZZZZ,...YYYY...et aaaa

Louis Cyril P
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice Sylvie Lajoie
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Beatrice




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search