Procurement statement

French translation: déclaration d\'achat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Procurement statement
French translation:déclaration d\'achat
Entered by: Sara M

09:49 Dec 8, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / appel d'offre
English term or phrase: Procurement statement
Dans le contexte des appels d'offre :

Once the evaluation is completed, the following documents need to be attached to the online application :

- Procurement statement: background, solicitation process, evaluation process and recommendation

Merci par avance
Sara M
déclaration (certificat) d'achat
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ordre/déclaration d'achat
trossin
4Déclaration d'approvisionnements
mchd
3déclaration (certificat) d'achat
GILOU
2Rapport sur la procédure d'achats
mimi 254


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procurement statement
déclaration (certificat) d'achat


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 865
Grading comment
Merci à tous

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procurement statement
Déclaration d'approvisionnements


Explanation:
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afficher
les limites des contingents annuels prévisionnels d'approvisionnement. Contact. Les certificats sont délivrés par les services déconcentrés de la Direction ...
www.posei-france.fr/files/RSA3.pdf - Pages similaires

mchd
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 67

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procurement statement
ordre/déclaration d'achat


Explanation:
-

trossin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
procurement statement
Rapport sur la procédure d'achats


Explanation:
*

mimi 254
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search