task approval manager

French translation: responsable de l\'approbation des tâches (opération)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:task approval manager
French translation:responsable de l\'approbation des tâches (opération)
Entered by: Celine Reau

18:09 Dec 19, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrat de travail
English term or phrase: task approval manager
XX allows compassionate travel in case of serious illness and death of close relatives in agreement with the Task Approval Manager and GMO.

Contrat de travail d'expatriation Secteur pétrolier

D'avance merci de vos précieuses suggestions
Celine Reau
France
responsable de l'approbation des tâches (opération)
Explanation:
fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afficher
30 août 2010 ... Est chargé de l'approbation des tâches et activités qui ont un effet sur les finances du projet. Groupe de pilotage: une personne de chaque ...
www.anim.ch/pxo305/pxo_content/.../plan_etudes_cadre_animat...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2responsable de l'approbation des tâches (opération)
GILOU
3responsable de l'approbation des tâches
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
responsable de l'approbation des tâches (opération)


Explanation:
fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afficher
30 août 2010 ... Est chargé de l'approbation des tâches et activités qui ont un effet sur les finances du projet. Groupe de pilotage: une personne de chaque ...
www.anim.ch/pxo305/pxo_content/.../plan_etudes_cadre_animat...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  antoine piazza
0 min

agree  mimi 254
15 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
responsable de l'approbation des tâches


Explanation:
"30 août 2010 ... Est chargé de l'approbation des tâches et activités qui ont un effet sur les finances du projet. Groupe de pilotage: une personne de chaque ..."
http://www.anim.ch/pxo305/pxo_content/.../plan_etudes_cadre_...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 974




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search