by inspection of tangible objets

French translation: par l\'examen d\'élements tangibles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by inspection of tangible objets
French translation:par l\'examen d\'élements tangibles
Entered by: sabroso

16:43 Dec 29, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / contrat de confidentialité
English term or phrase: by inspection of tangible objets
"Confidential Information" means any information, materials, technical data or know-how disclosed by the Disclosing Party to Recipient, either directly or indirectly, in writing, orally or by inspection of tangible objets, including, without limitation (whether or not reduced to writing and whether or not patentable or protected by copyright), any and all trade secrets concerning the business and affairs of the Disclosing Party, intellectual property, etc..."
sabroso
par l'examen d'objets tangibles
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
merci à vous et à Aude pour son commentaire !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1par l'examen d'objets tangibles
enrico paoletti
4par l'inspection d'objets tangibles
Guillaume St-G
3Par l'inspection des objets matérieux
_Marina_


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Par l'inspection des objets matérieux


Explanation:
..

_Marina_
France
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aude Sylvain: matérieux n'existe pas en français
1 day 21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
par l'inspection d'objets tangibles


Explanation:
pourquoi pas?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-29 16:51:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.larousse.com/en/dictionaries/french/tangible


    Reference: http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:45JucM9scJYJ:www.r...
Guillaume St-G
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ThaiThai
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
par l'examen d'objets tangibles


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
merci à vous et à Aude pour son commentaire !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aude Sylvain: ou "d'éléments tangibles", je pense
1 day 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search