requires remedy

French translation: doit être assorti(e) de mesures préventives

13:40 Feb 20, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: requires remedy
"Hazardous Materials" shall mean any substance the presence of which requires remedy under any Environmental Laws
legiscriba
French translation:doit être assorti(e) de mesures préventives
Explanation:
autre formulation

ou accompagné(e) de
Selected response from:

polyglot45
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3exige des mesures correctives
GILOU
4 +3exige des mesures correctives
FX Fraipont
5exige des remèdes (sous l'empire de la legislation de la protection de l'environnement)
davy Libermann-Ganga
4nécessitant traitement et/ou élimination
kashew
3doit être assorti(e) de mesures préventives
polyglot45
3exiger le remède qui s'impose ....
Susanne Goepper


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exiger le remède qui s'impose ....


Explanation:
en cas d'un accident on exige le remède qui s'impose en point de vue... - je suis allemande alors orthographe et grammeire ? mais c'est l'idée qui compte - bonne chance pour la traduction

Susanne Goepper
Germany
Native speaker of: German

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exige des mesures correctives


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
40 mins

agree  EllieZa (X)
2 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 5 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exige des mesures correctives


Explanation:
"Critères microbiologiques d'hygiène des procédés - Ministère de l ...
http://agriculture.gouv.fr/criteres-microbiologiques-d - Translate this page
Il fixe une valeur indicative de contamination dont le dépassement exige des mesures correctives destinées à maintenir l'hygiène du procédé, conformément à ..."


FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 962

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
39 mins
  -> merci!

agree  EllieZa (X)
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 5 hrs
  -> merci!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doit être assorti(e) de mesures préventives


Explanation:
autre formulation

ou accompagné(e) de

polyglot45
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
merci

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nécessitant traitement et/ou élimination


Explanation:
*

kashew
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exige des remèdes (sous l'empire de la legislation de la protection de l'environnement)


Explanation:
Concordance absolue

davy Libermann-Ganga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search