managers of the manager

French translation: dirigeant du gestionnaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:managers of the manager
French translation:dirigeant du gestionnaire
Entered by: A-R-Traduction

06:18 Oct 25, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: managers of the manager
Bonjour, j'essaye de toruver un équivalent à cette expression, il s'agit d'un contrat pour une société en commandite (partnership).

- The chairman of any meeting of the Partners shall be one of the managers of the Manager, who shall keep written minutes of all the proceedings and votes in any such meeting.
- Any manager of the Manager is hereby authorised to record the transfer of the Called lnterest in the Partners' Register

Ce sont les deux seules occurences dans le texte
merci
A-R-Traduction
France
dirigeant du gestionnaire
Explanation:
Suggestion... some hits visible on Linguee for this...
Selected response from:

Pritha Bhatnagar
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4"gérants du gestionnaire"
Marcombes
4manager du manager
Maïté Mendiondo
3 +1dirigeant du gestionnaire
Pritha Bhatnagar


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dirigeant du gestionnaire


Explanation:
Suggestion... some hits visible on Linguee for this...

Pritha Bhatnagar
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: dirigeantS du Gestionnaire
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manager du manager


Explanation:
le français managérial aime bien les formules anglophones ..et ce serait sur le modèle de formateur de formateur par exemple..

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Germaine: En principe, il s'agit de traduire.// Et vous croyez que c'est la règle à suivre pour un traducteur professionnel? Je sais que les Français n'ont aucune honte à perdre leur langue. Je ne me sens pas obligée de souscrire à la tendance.
7 hrs
  -> certes chère Germaine Avez-vous lu les business plan ou entendu une émission française ou l'anglais est plus que largement employé !! Je vous comprends . j en suis moi me sidérée mais je pense que l'on doit se adaptée au public désigné ....

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"gérants du gestionnaire"


Explanation:
"Gérants" pour "managers" dans une société en commandite.

Un ou plusieurs personnes peuvent occuper le poste de gérants dans une société en commandite simple. Ils peuvent être des associés commandités ou des personnes non associés. Mais tous les associés commandités sont gérants par défaut. Concernant ce point de gestion, on peut aussi préciser dans les statuts de la société ou dans un acte séparé, celui ou ceux qui sont gérants.

Marcombes
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 87




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search