disclosee

French translation: communicataire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disclosee
French translation:communicataire
Entered by: A-R-Traduction

09:05 Oct 25, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: disclosee
The Partner may disclose Confidential Information to those of professional advisers or service providers (providing services in connection with its participation in the Partnership) or its shareholders, partners, noteholders, associates or any person for whom such shareholders, partners, noteholders or Affiliates hold on trust, who need to know such information either under the constitution of the Partner or for legal or regulatory purposes, and who have given prior written undertakings of confidentiality to the Limited Partner agreeing to be bound by substantially similar standards of confidentiality in respect of such information as bind the Partner under this Agreement ("Permitted Disclosees")

J'ai trouvé "communicataire" mais sans grande conviction
Merci
A-R-Traduction
France
communicataire
Explanation:
Selon moi, c'est bien "communicataire"
Selected response from:

Samuel Clarisse
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3communicataire
Samuel Clarisse
2Destinataire approuvé
ormiston
4 -2données personnelles
Maïté Mendiondo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
communicataire


Explanation:
Selon moi, c'est bien "communicataire"


    https://www.dalloz-formation.fr/formation-entreprises-et-professions-juridiques/propriete-intellectuelle-digital-donnees-personnelles/propri
    https://www.carrieres-juridiques.com/annuaire-des-formations-professionnelles/protection-du-savoir-faire-de-lentreprise-outils-juridiques-et
Samuel Clarisse
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine: https://lautorite.qc.ca/fileadmin/lautorite/reglementation/v...
4 hrs

agree  Eliza Hall
6 hrs

agree  Daryo
7 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
données personnelles


Explanation:
en relation avec disclose !! pour assurer toute relation contractuelle

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Germaine: Ça n'a rien à voir; on parle ici des personnes qui reçoivent une info protégée par une entente de confidentialité. // communicataire (qui s'oppose à communicateur)
4 hrs
  -> OK Germaine qu eproposez vous

disagree  Daryo: how can a person be a collection of data????
7 hrs

disagree  Samuel Clarisse: Je ne comprends pas non plus votre réponse...
4 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Destinataire approuvé


Explanation:
the definition I imagine is this:

Disclosee means the party which receives Confidential Information; SAMPLE 1 SAMPLE 2 2
Although oddly it seems also to describe the party supplying the information

ormiston
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Germaine: the party supplying the info is the "communicateur". Destinataire ne convient pas ici: https://www.cnrtl.fr/definition/destinataire.
1 hr

neutral  Daryo: even if the confidential data is passed to someone "not approved", that person would still be "a disclosee"
4 hrs
  -> Actually that was the 'permitted' bit




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search