place of tax residency

French translation: domicile fiscal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:place of tax residency
French translation:domicile fiscal
Entered by: JH Trads

17:44 Sep 10, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: place of tax residency
tax
ILA
domicile fiscal
Explanation:
sure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-09-10 17:47:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aussi: Lieu de résidence du contribuable


Définition : Domicile fiscal : Lieu de résidence du contribuable qui détermine
son assujettissement aux règles fiscales. ... Domicile fiscal. ...
www.annufinance.com/lexique_ financier/definition/327.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Domicile fiscal - [ Translate this page ]
Imprimer: Impression. Le domicile fiscal d’une société. Le fait ... Le domicile
fiscal à l’intérieur du territoire belge. Lorsqu’une ...
users.skynet.be/yves.dewael/isoc/domicile.htm - 61k -
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5domicile fiscal
JH Trads
4votre résidence fiscale
Flore Abadie


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
domicile fiscal


Explanation:
sure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-09-10 17:47:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aussi: Lieu de résidence du contribuable


Définition : Domicile fiscal : Lieu de résidence du contribuable qui détermine
son assujettissement aux règles fiscales. ... Domicile fiscal. ...
www.annufinance.com/lexique_ financier/definition/327.html - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Domicile fiscal - [ Translate this page ]
Imprimer: Impression. Le domicile fiscal d’une société. Le fait ... Le domicile
fiscal à l’intérieur du territoire belge. Lorsqu’une ...
users.skynet.be/yves.dewael/isoc/domicile.htm - 61k -


JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
thanks so much

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
votre résidence fiscale


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-09-10 17:47:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Payer ses impôts dans l\'Union européenne: les particuliers
... Le paiement des impôts doit se faire, sauf cas contraire envisagé dans une convention
de réciprocité, dans le pays de résidence fiscale (c\'est-à-dire le ...
www.info-europe.fr/europe.web/ document.dir/fich.dir/Qr000091.htm - 14k - En cache - Pages similaires



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-09-10 17:48:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Apec - International
... Dans le cas de non-existence de cette convention, il sera nécessaire de définir
le lieu de résidence fiscale qui se réfère à plusieurs définitions ...
www.apec.fr/international/jsp/ApecInterPopUp. jsp?APECHTML_TEXT_NAME_22222222222222222_attribute=1_ARTICLE... - 9k - 8 sep 2004 -

Flore Abadie
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search