pursuant to purchase

French translation: conformément a l'achat

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pursuant to purchase
French translation:conformément a l'achat
Entered by: Nathalie Bendavid

13:04 Apr 2, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / general terms
English term or phrase: pursuant to purchase
pour plus d'info: c'est en fait dans le domaine de conditions générales de vente, de contrats de ventes, etc...
saturnino (X)
conformement a l'achat
Explanation:
with accents of course
Selected response from:

Nathalie Bendavid
Canada
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6conformement a l'achat
Nathalie Bendavid
4en conformité avec l'achat
yacine


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
conformement a l'achat


Explanation:
with accents of course

Nathalie Bendavid
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET: sans plus de contexte, oui
5 mins

agree  Iman Khaireddine: conformément à l'achat effectué
7 mins

agree  adelinea: oui
1 hr

agree  Marianne Germain: oui
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr

agree  Beno?t MARTIN
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en conformité avec l'achat


Explanation:
les conditions d'achat le stipulaient

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci de tout façon!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: merci de tout façon!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search