to make a codicil leaving one's interest in a Trust to X

French translation: ajouter un avenant léguant sa part....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to make a codicil leaving one's interest in a Trust to X
French translation:ajouter un avenant léguant sa part....
Entered by: Catherine Dauvergne-Newman

10:01 Apr 6, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to make a codicil leaving one's interest in a Trust to X
Mrs X made a Codicil in January 2004 leaving her interest in the Trust to yourself.

Si vous pouviez m'aider avec toute la phrase, ce serait sympa !
Catherine Dauvergne-Newman
United Kingdom
ajouter un avenant léguant sa part....
Explanation:
des idées
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vois ci-dessous
Annick Pérocheau
3ajouter un avenant léguant sa part....
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ajouter un avenant léguant sa part....


Explanation:
des idées

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
Merci !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to make a codicil leaving one's interest in a trust to x
vois ci-dessous


Explanation:
Mme X a rédigé un codicile (sans doute à son testament)en janvier 2004 vous confiant ses intérêts.

Annick Pérocheau
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search