by extending our skill set into business consultancy

French translation: en élargissant les compétences acquises dans l'expertise en conseil

14:25 Apr 7, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: by extending our skill set into business consultancy
“Consolidating the role of market research in business decision-making by extending our skill set into business consultancy” by.............

il s'agit d'un titre de livre
legiscriba
French translation:en élargissant les compétences acquises dans l'expertise en conseil
Explanation:
d'autres propositions bienvenues

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-07 14:32:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour le début du titre
Consolider le rôle des études de marché dans la prise de décision d\'entreprise en....
Selected response from:

Muriel Louchart
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en ajoutant le conseils aux entreprises à notre porte-feuille de compétences
CMJ_Trans (X)
3en élargissant les compétences acquises dans l'expertise en conseil
Muriel Louchart


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en élargissant les compétences acquises dans l'expertise en conseil


Explanation:
d'autres propositions bienvenues

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-07 14:32:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour le début du titre
Consolider le rôle des études de marché dans la prise de décision d\'entreprise en....

Muriel Louchart
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en ajoutant le conseils aux entreprises à notre porte-feuille de compétences


Explanation:
dans ce sens

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-07 14:50:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le CONSEIL (sans \'s\')

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Cromphaut
18 mins

agree  ginefour: suggestion : à notre gamme de compétences (au lieu de portefeuille)
5 hrs

agree  pascaljacque (X)
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search