Waiver of a breach

French translation: Dérogation accordé en cas de non exécution (d'une disposition)

15:38 Apr 7, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Waiver of a breach
The waiver by a party of a breach of a term or condition of this Agreement shall not prevent the subsequent enforcement of that term or condition
rdstrad
French translation:Dérogation accordé en cas de non exécution (d'une disposition)
Explanation:
Tel quel dans le KudoZ glossary! Cela peut coller à votre texte?
Selected response from:

laurem
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2renonciation à une infraction
lorette
3Dérogation accordé en cas de non exécution (d'une disposition)
laurem


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
waiver of a breach
renonciation à une infraction


Explanation:
Goldpoints
... ou en raison d'une ligne de conduite) par Carlson à une infraction des ...
par un membre ne constitue pas une renonciation à une infraction subséquente, ...

https://www.goldpointscanada.com/fre/home/rules.asp - 62k - 5 avr 2005 - En cache - Pages similaires

Site Web officiel Commscope
... Renonciation. La renonciation par l'Acheteur de toute infraction à une clause
... une renonciation de toute autre infraction à cette clause ou à toute ...
www.commscope.com/html_fr/ terms_conditions_purchase.shtml - 34k - En cache - Pages similaires



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-04-07 16:34:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Question déjà posée avec très bonne explication

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/337714?keyword=waiver

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-04-07 16:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/569185?keyword=waiver


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-04-07 16:37:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maintenant, à vous de voir ce qui convient le mieux (contexte)! Bon courage

lorette
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ginefour
58 mins

agree  Alexandre Laval
1 day 5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
waiver of a breach
Dérogation accordé en cas de non exécution (d'une disposition)


Explanation:
Tel quel dans le KudoZ glossary! Cela peut coller à votre texte?


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=kog&kog_first_letter=w&kog_level=pro...
laurem
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search