Take-Over Certificate

French translation: certificat de réception / de prise de contrôle

13:05 Apr 11, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Take-Over Certificate
in a business letter:
This undertaking shall come into force as from the date of receipt of Provisional Take-Over Certificate for the installation and shall remain in force for the duration of the warranty period, which as agreed will expire on
legiscriba
French translation:certificat de réception / de prise de contrôle
Explanation:
un document qui indique que A a bien reçu un service ou un bien de la part de B et qu'il en est maintenant responsable / propriétaire (sans préjuger de la garantie d'usage)
Selected response from:

Michel A.
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1certificat de prise en charge
GILOU
4certificat de réception / de prise de contrôle
Michel A.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
take-over certificate
certificat de réception / de prise de contrôle


Explanation:
un document qui indique que A a bien reçu un service ou un bien de la part de B et qu'il en est maintenant responsable / propriétaire (sans préjuger de la garantie d'usage)

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
merci

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificat de prise en charge


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 865

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ginefour: C'est l'expression consacrée
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search