in confidence and trust

French translation: confidentialité pleine et entière

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in confidence and trust
French translation:confidentialité pleine et entière
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

06:50 Apr 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: in confidence and trust
Dans un contrat d'invention. Est-ce juste l'idée de confidentialité d'après vous??


"At all times, both during my employment by the Company and after its termination, I will keep in confidence and trust and will not use or disclose any Proprietary Information without the prior written consent of an officer of the Company."

Merci pour vos réponses.
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
ci-dessous
Explanation:
A tout moment, tant pendant mon emploi dans la Société, qu'après la fin de celui-ci je maintiendrai la confidentialité pleine et entière et n'utiliserai ni ne divulguerai toute information du propriétaire/liée aux droits de propriété sans le consentement préalable et écrit d'un des responsables de l'entreprise.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-19 07:04:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

remplacer à la fin \"entreprise\" par \"société\" faisant ainsi écho au début de la phrase.
Selected response from:

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ci-dessous
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
5en toute confiance
Demosthene


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en toute confiance


Explanation:
en toute confiance, tout simplement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-19 06:53:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... sans divulgation de toute iinformation ou renseignement portant atteinte à ....

Demosthene
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ci-dessous


Explanation:
A tout moment, tant pendant mon emploi dans la Société, qu'après la fin de celui-ci je maintiendrai la confidentialité pleine et entière et n'utiliserai ni ne divulguerai toute information du propriétaire/liée aux droits de propriété sans le consentement préalable et écrit d'un des responsables de l'entreprise.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-04-19 07:04:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

remplacer à la fin \"entreprise\" par \"société\" faisant ainsi écho au début de la phrase.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Callebaut-Blagojevic: je suis tout à fait d'accord s'il s'agit d'un document québécois
1 hr
  -> Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search