Possible defects of the cassation complaint can be eliminated

French translation: les vices de procédure afférant au pourvoi en cassation peuvent être éliminés dans un délai d'un...

10:55 Apr 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Possible defects of the cassation complaint can be eliminated
***Possible defects of the cassation complaint can be eliminated*** in a period of one month from the delivery of the request of the court to eliminate these defects.
Nicolas Bonsignore
French translation:les vices de procédure afférant au pourvoi en cassation peuvent être éliminés dans un délai d'un...
Explanation:
je ne suis pas sure du tout mais j'essaie quand meme.
Selected response from:

alx
Grading comment
merci pour votre aide Alexandra!
Merci à Glen et Yacine... Malheureusement, je ne peux attribuer les points qu'à une seule personne... :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1anomalies contenues dans le dossier le pourvoi en cassation
Glen McCulley
4les vices de procédure contenues dans le pourvoi en cassation peuvent etre éliminés
yacine
2 +1les vices de procédure afférant au pourvoi en cassation peuvent être éliminés dans un délai d'un...
alx


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
possible defects of the cassation complaint can be eliminated
les vices de procédure afférant au pourvoi en cassation peuvent être éliminés dans un délai d'un...


Explanation:
je ne suis pas sure du tout mais j'essaie quand meme.

alx
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
merci pour votre aide Alexandra!
Merci à Glen et Yacine... Malheureusement, je ne peux attribuer les points qu'à une seule personne... :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Frankling: "les vices apparents" ou "tout vice afférant au pourvoi..."
2 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
possible defects of the cassation complaint can be eliminated
anomalies contenues dans le dossier le pourvoi en cassation


Explanation:
...peuvent être résolues..." :
another go

Glen McCulley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Frankling: "anomalies apparentes" ou "toute anomalie"
1 hr

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
possible defects of the cassation complaint can be eliminated
les vices de procédure contenues dans le pourvoi en cassation peuvent etre éliminés


Explanation:
i hope it helps

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search