Notice Provider

French translation: Notice Provider

09:20 Apr 23, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Notice Provider
To see the full terms, or to request instructions for exclusion from, commenting on, or objecting to the Settlement please go to www.HungarianGoldTrain.org, or email HGT@claimscon.org, or write to Notice Provider P.O. Box 1570, New York, NY 10159, U.S.A.

En dehors de fournisseur d'avis ou de notification!! merci
legiscriba
French translation:Notice Provider
Explanation:
Pourquoi ne pas le laisser en anglais puisque cela fait parte d'une adresse ?
Ce n'est qu'une proposition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-23 09:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

partie avec un \"i\".
Selected response from:

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Notice Provider
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
4Bureau des suggestions
Muriel Louchart
1chargé des communications (??)
Robert Frankling


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notice provider
Notice Provider


Explanation:
Pourquoi ne pas le laisser en anglais puisque cela fait parte d'une adresse ?
Ce n'est qu'une proposition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-23 09:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

partie avec un \"i\".

Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: C'est le nom du destinataire en effet ! Modifier cela risque de condamner le courrier à se perdre !
4 mins
  -> je le pense aussi, merci

agree  Marco Borrelli: d'ac
4 hrs
  -> merci

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notice provider
Bureau des suggestions


Explanation:
.. ou des réclamations
puisqu'il reçoit les demandes et accueille commentaires et objections

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-04-23 10:02:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est ma proposition pour le teste du texte mais pas en tant que destinataire qui reste un nom propre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-04-23 10:03:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

c\'est ma proposition pour le teste du texte mais pas en tant que destinataire qui reste un nom propre

Muriel Louchart
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
notice provider
chargé des communications (??)


Explanation:
s'adresser à : Nicholas Gouede, chargé des communications du PNUD à New York,
tel +(212) 906 6801; Abdoul Dieng, chargé des communications PNUD Paris, ...
www.undp.org/french/prsummit28jun-f.htm

ou

"Responsable des communications"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 40 mins (2005-04-23 14:01:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Joël Nadeau, Responsable des communications. Émissions :; Groupes et associations :
Capteur de rêve; Journaux :; Liste des articles : Cliquer ici pour ...
web.choq.fm/utilisateur.php?id=674

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search