is coming under increasing pressure in all sectors all over the world.

French translation: est de plus en plus remis en cause ....

11:30 Apr 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: is coming under increasing pressure in all sectors all over the world.
it is apparent that the association model of promoting an industry's interests is coming under increasing pressure in all sectors all over the world.
legiscriba
French translation:est de plus en plus remis en cause ....
Explanation:
...dans tous les secteurs partout à travers le monde.
Selected response from:

Marianne PUREN
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1est de plus en plus remis en cause ....
Marianne PUREN
4est de plus en plus disputé
xxxCMJ_Trans
3est de plus en plus mis en discussion
PaoloM


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
est de plus en plus remis en cause ....


Explanation:
...dans tous les secteurs partout à travers le monde.

Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Glen McCulley: good
9 mins
  -> Merci Glen

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
est de plus en plus disputé


Explanation:
dans tous les secteurs sur le plan global

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 171

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
est de plus en plus mis en discussion


Explanation:
dans tous les secteurs de part le monde

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 35 mins (2005-04-28 14:05:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour vérifier l\'expression \"mettre en discussion\", rechercher la phrase dans ce site. Merci
http://www.iresco.fr/labos/cerses/seminaires.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 35 mins (2005-04-28 14:06:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour vérifier l\'expression \"mettre en discussion\", rechercher la phrase dans ce site. Merci
http://www.iresco.fr/labos/cerses/seminaires.htm

PaoloM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: en plus mis en discussion = incorrect
1 hr
  -> mis en question?, tu l'aimes?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search