debt and equity provider

French translation: sources de prêt et de participation au capital

09:57 Oct 31, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: debt and equity provider
The purchaser convenants to the seller that it has available at Closing all funds ncessary to apy the purchase price.
The purchaser has secured from debt and equity providers the irrevocable commitments in this connection.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:sources de prêt et de participation au capital
Explanation:

L'acheteur a obtenu à cette fin des garanties irrévocables de la part de fournisseurs de prêts et de particpations au capital.
Selected response from:

Abdellatif Bouhid
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sources de prêt et de participation au capital
Abdellatif Bouhid
5L'acquéreur a mis à l'abri les fournisseurs en regard de toutes dettes et en équité.
CHARLES DADOUN


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
L'acquéreur a mis à l'abri les fournisseurs en regard de toutes dettes et en équité.


Explanation:

Ref : LGTD.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 6 mins (2005-10-31 16:03:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Principe de droit fondé sur l'esprit de justice consistant à attribuer à chacun ce à quoi il a droit selon la justice naturelle.


CHARLES DADOUN
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 85

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sources de prêt et de participation au capital


Explanation:

L'acheteur a obtenu à cette fin des garanties irrévocables de la part de fournisseurs de prêts et de particpations au capital.

Abdellatif Bouhid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacques Desnoyers: Ou "fournisseurs de prêts et capitaux". Mais le sens reste le même.
1 hr
  -> Merci Jacques




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search