best material with first class workmanship, brand new and unused

French translation: dans les règles de l'art

14:11 Nov 20, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: best material with first class workmanship, brand new and unused
Dans une clause portant sur la garantie de qualité de marchandise, le vendeur "guarantees that thecontracted goods are made with ****best material with first class workmanship, brand new and unused".

merci.
Magali Brazier
Canada
French translation:dans les règles de l'art
Explanation:
pour le reste - vous avez posé plusieurs questions à la fois....
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dans les règles de l'art
CMJ_Trans (X)
4bénéficient d'une excellente fabrication à partir d'un matériel flambant neuf de première qualité.
Bertrand Besancon
3qu'ils sont faits avec les meilleurs matériaux, qu'ils répondent aux plus hautes exigences de fabri
Najib Aloui


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first class workmanship
dans les règles de l'art


Explanation:
pour le reste - vous avez posé plusieurs questions à la fois....

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 171
Grading comment
Merci à tous.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bénéficient d'une excellente fabrication à partir d'un matériel flambant neuf de première qualité.


Explanation:
une option

Bertrand Besancon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qu'ils sont faits avec les meilleurs matériaux, qu'ils répondent aux plus hautes exigences de fabri


Explanation:
...cation et qu'ils sont neufs et ('n'ont) jamais (été) utilisés...

Najib Aloui
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search