I go far anything

French translation: j'aurais accepté n'importe quoi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I go far anything
French translation:j'aurais accepté n'importe quoi
Entered by: Jean Lachaud

15:00 Dec 26, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: I go far anything
So I realized that I had to do something, I had to offer something to try and find a solution with Siminn who was our partner and I realised with this letter that I go far anything including into the OceanCell Agreement.
Sylvie André
France
j'aurais accepté n'importe quoi
Explanation:
"far" est bien entendu une faute de frappe pour "for"
Selected response from:

Jean Lachaud
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2j'aurais accepté n'importe quoi
Jean Lachaud
4Je tombe pour tout, tout m'emballe ...
Jean-Claude Gouin
3j'accepterais n'importe quoi
Louis Cyril P


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i go far anything
Je tombe pour tout, tout m'emballe ...


Explanation:
C'est une erreur de frappe ... FOR ...

Jean-Claude Gouin
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i go far anything
j'aurais accepté n'importe quoi


Explanation:
"far" est bien entendu une faute de frappe pour "for"

Jean Lachaud
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Bertelmann: agree
8 hrs

agree  Aude Sylvain
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i go far anything
j'accepterais n'importe quoi


Explanation:
A mon avis

Louis Cyril P
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search