placed upon the Court record

French translation: déposé(s) mandat de représentation (auprès du tribunal)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:placed upon the Court record
French translation:déposé(s) mandat de représentation (auprès du tribunal)
Entered by: EA Traduction

15:47 Feb 13, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: placed upon the Court record
Bonjour, quelqu'un pourrait-il m'éclairer sur l'expression ci-dessus ?

AND UPON the agreement and acknowledgement of both parties that their solicitors have placed themselves upon the Court record solely for the purpose of acting on their behalf in respect of undefended divorce proceedings and filing the Minutes of this draft Consent Order and accompanying documents as appropriate and taking all such steps as may be necessary to seek the approval of the Court to these agreed terms and to implement the terms of any Consent Order.

"se mettre en justice" ?

Merci pour votre aide...
EA Traduction
France
déposé(s) mandat de représentation (auprès du tribunal)
Explanation:
Supreme Court of Canada - Decisions - Judgments to be ...
Le cabinet d’avocats demandeur s’est vu confier un mandat de représentation en justice moyennant des honoraires conditionnels afin d’agir pour des clients en ...
scc.lexum.org/en/news_release/2011/11-08-15.2a/11-08-15...

http://www.modele-lettre.com/lettre-9928/mandat-representati...
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
merci !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2déposé(s) mandat de représentation (auprès du tribunal)
AllegroTrans
4dont ils ont saisi la justice
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
placed upon the court record
dont ils ont saisi la justice


Explanation:
"to place (evidence, a plea, etc.) before a court of law or upon the court records "
http://dictionnaire.reverso.net/anglais-definition/enterer

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1020

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
placed upon the court record
déposé(s) mandat de représentation (auprès du tribunal)


Explanation:
Supreme Court of Canada - Decisions - Judgments to be ...
Le cabinet d’avocats demandeur s’est vu confier un mandat de représentation en justice moyennant des honoraires conditionnels afin d’agir pour des clients en ...
scc.lexum.org/en/news_release/2011/11-08-15.2a/11-08-15...

http://www.modele-lettre.com/lettre-9928/mandat-representati...

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 571
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Mouchel
17 hrs
  -> merci AM

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 1 min
  -> erci EP




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search