PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

to seek enforcement of charges

French translation: procéder au recouvrement des frais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to seek enforcement of charges
French translation:procéder au recouvrement des frais
Entered by: Cyril B.

11:08 Jan 29, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / C'est un contrat (Canada)
English term or phrase: to seek enforcement of charges
The company reserves the right to require payment in advance, to withhold delivery until payment is received, and, to seek enforcement of charges including cost of collection.rget audience, source and target country, dialects, etc.
Ligia Mihaiescu
Romania
procéder au recouvrement des frais
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Cyril B.
France
Grading comment
Merci, Cyril!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1procéder au recouvrement des frais
Cyril B.
4d'exiger l'application de frais
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procéder au recouvrement des frais


Explanation:
.

Cyril B.
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Merci, Cyril!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
30 mins
  -> Merci Gilou

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
d'exiger l'application de frais


Explanation:
http://www.dgdr.cnrs.fr/.../GuideAchats2012.pdf - Translate this page
"importants pour les fournisseurs, qui sont naturellement répercutés sur le client (tarification plus élevée, application de frais de port ou de frais de gestion)."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1071




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search