reporting information

French translation: comptes-rendus

11:04 Feb 7, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: reporting information
Bonsoir,

Notion que j'ai du mal à appréhender...S'agit d'informations transmises dans le cadre de rapports ?

J'ai peu de contexte : parmi les obligations de "reporting" d'un gestionnaire, celle de provide reporting information in a form as agreed between the Manager and the Principal".

Merci d'avance,
Fabien Mounielou
France
French translation:comptes-rendus
Explanation:
simplement....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3comptes-rendus
GILOU
4documents de reporting
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documents de reporting


Explanation:
"Emplois : Automatisation Reporting, Île-de-France - janvier 2018 ...
https://www.indeed.fr/emplois?q...l=Île-de-France
205 offres d'emploi : Automatisation Reporting - Île-de-France sont disponibles sur Indeed.fr. Un clic. Tous les emplois. ... Participant à la production des documents de reporting, en lien avec votre périmètre d'applications. Conseillant et en réalisant, le cas échéant, des actions de... il y a 5 jours - sauvegarder - plus."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1020

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comptes-rendus


Explanation:
simplement....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes
6 hrs

agree  Maïté Mendiondo
23 hrs

agree  gilbertlu: en bon français !...
1 day 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search