Act of effective possession of property  judicial or extrajudicial partition

French translation: Acte de possession effective de propriété - Partage judiciaire ou extrajudiciaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Act of effective possession of property  judicial or extrajudicial partition
French translation:Acte de possession effective de propriété - Partage judiciaire ou extrajudiciaire
Entered by: Ganryu

16:31 Feb 20, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Act of effective possession of property  judicial or extrajudicial partition
Hello,

I have to close a foreign bank account belonging to a dead relative, and this is one of the doucment I'm asked.

Thanks in advance,
Ganryu
Ganryu
Acte de possession effective de propriété - Partage judiciaire ou extrajudiciaire
Explanation:
L'appelant ne justifie en effet d'aucun acte de possession effective de la parcelle litigieuse en qualité de propriétaire (https://www.doctrine.fr/d/CA/Colmar/2016/RE42E8E0A5DDEFB5416...

Mais elle peut seule faire un partage extrajudiciaire ou amiable des meubles dont la propriété (https://archive.org/stream/coursdedroitciv01arntgoog/coursde...
Selected response from:

antoine piazza
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Antoine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Acte de possession effective de propriété - Partage judiciaire ou extrajudiciaire
antoine piazza
3Acte du partage judiciaire et extrajudiciaire établissant la possession effective des biens
Anne-Marie Laliberté


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
act of effective possession of property  judicial or extrajudicial partition
Acte de possession effective de propriété - Partage judiciaire ou extrajudiciaire


Explanation:
L'appelant ne justifie en effet d'aucun acte de possession effective de la parcelle litigieuse en qualité de propriétaire (https://www.doctrine.fr/d/CA/Colmar/2016/RE42E8E0A5DDEFB5416...

Mais elle peut seule faire un partage extrajudiciaire ou amiable des meubles dont la propriété (https://archive.org/stream/coursdedroitciv01arntgoog/coursde...

antoine piazza
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Antoine

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
act of effective possession of property  judicial or extrajudicial partition
Acte du partage judiciaire et extrajudiciaire établissant la possession effective des biens


Explanation:
...

Anne-Marie Laliberté
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks a lot Anne-Marie





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search