Payment outside the services

French translation: En dehors du jeu

05:02 Apr 15, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Payment outside the services
"You agree that you will not, under any circumstances :

Use the Services to perform in game services, such as power levelling and item collection services, in exchange of payment outside the Services."
Fabien Mounielou
France
French translation:En dehors du jeu
Explanation:
Ou "en dehors des services du jeu" "en dehors des services du site", en fonction du contexte.

.. celui-ci pour effectuer des services dans le jeu en échange d'un paiement en dehors du Site et / ou de ses Services;; (p) Utiliser tout logiciel tiers qui accède, intercepte ou ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-04-15 05:23:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.cm/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://...
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4En dehors du jeu
Renvi Yimgna
3(contre) rétribution en dehors du cadre du (présent) contrat
Lorraine Dubuc


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment outside the services
En dehors du jeu


Explanation:
Ou "en dehors des services du jeu" "en dehors des services du site", en fonction du contexte.

.. celui-ci pour effectuer des services dans le jeu en échange d'un paiement en dehors du Site et / ou de ses Services;; (p) Utiliser tout logiciel tiers qui accède, intercepte ou ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-04-15 05:23:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.cm/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://...

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci,


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
payment outside the services
(contre) rétribution en dehors du cadre du (présent) contrat


Explanation:
Suggestion. Outside the services, (for your personnal benefit, or as independant provider).

Lorraine Dubuc
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 9
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci,





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search