soft disclosure

French translation: divulgation limitée / restreinte

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft disclosure
French translation:divulgation limitée / restreinte
Entered by: Geneviève Gillet-Ghenne

08:05 Jan 16, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Influencer contract
English term or phrase: soft disclosure
In the event that a disclosure is required then: (i) to the extent that XXX does not exercise any editorial control, then the disclosure must refer to the commercial nature of the post (“Soft Disclosure”)
Geneviève Gillet-Ghenne
Belgium
divulgation limitée / restreinte
Explanation:
me semble approprié...
Selected response from:

Cécile Gaultier
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5divulgation limitée / restreinte
Cécile Gaultier
4divulgation douce
Eric77


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
divulgation douce


Explanation:
https://grainedesetoiles.wordpress.com/tag/straseed/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutes (2019-01-16 08:29:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le même terme peut être traduit par "déclaration simple" dans le domaine des finances
https://www.persee.fr/doc/ecofi_0987-3368_1989_num_11_3_1662

... qu'elles suivent le barème, sans être obligées de publier le montant des chargements (c'est le régime du soft disclosure; en français : déclaration simple).


Eric77
Cameroon
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
divulgation limitée / restreinte


Explanation:
me semble approprié...

Cécile Gaultier
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
8 mins
  -> Thank you mchd

agree  B D Finch
3 hrs
  -> Thank you B D Finch

agree  AllegroTrans
9 hrs
  -> Thank you AllegroTrans

agree  Michèle Voyer: agree
21 hrs
  -> Thank you Michèle

agree  Ph_B (X): divulgation partielle, aussi
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Thank you Ph_B




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search