reformatting information

French translation: les frais de remaniement de l'information

12:49 Jul 27, 2019
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contrat de trust/fiducie
English term or phrase: reformatting information
S'agissant des frais d'une procédure judiciaire :

"All costs of a judicial proceeding, including attorney fees and any cost of reformatting information to satisfy the custom and practice of the reviewing court shall be borne by the Trust and not by the Trustees"

Merci d'avance !
Frédéric-Arnaud Durantet
French translation:les frais de remaniement de l'information
Explanation:
c'est une autre possibilité...
Selected response from:

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2les frais de remaniement de l'information
Jean Charles CODINA
4 +1reformuler les informations
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reformuler les informations


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1059

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Germaine: "reformuler" c'est redire autrement; je pense que "restructurer" (réaménager, remanier, réorganiser) serait plus pertinent ici.
1 hr

agree  Bernard Peigneux
22 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
les frais de remaniement de l'information


Explanation:
c'est une autre possibilité...

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germaine
4 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  GILOU: ou restructuration (voir discussion)
6 hrs
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search