International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

release order

French translation: ordonnance de décharge (ou de quittance)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release order
French translation:ordonnance de décharge (ou de quittance)
Entered by: ginefour

16:15 Apr 4, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: release order
It is part of a report called 'winding up report' it deals with the legal situation of a company.
here is the whole sentence: The release order date refers to the date on which the Liquidatorship is released under Article **** of the Companies Code.
The problem stand with release.
Tahnks for your help
nizar kallal
ordonnance de décharge (ou de quittance)
Explanation:
Les deux équivalents : décharge et quittance sont utilisés couramment dans ce contexte
Selected response from:

ginefour
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ordonnance de décharge (ou de quittance)
ginefour
3 +1le certificat de décharge
gilbertlu


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ordonnance de décharge (ou de quittance)


Explanation:
Les deux équivalents : décharge et quittance sont utilisés couramment dans ce contexte

ginefour
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kerbager
27 mins

agree  Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
2 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le certificat de décharge


Explanation:
Expérience bancaire.
Sous réserve que cela se passe bien aux Etats-Unis

gilbertlu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kobay
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search