hereinafter signed

French translation: ont signé ci-après

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hereinafter signed
French translation:ont signé ci-après
Entered by: Alain Marsol

10:43 Mar 11, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: hereinafter signed
The parties hereinafter signed a/an (unconditional) divorce agreement (date missing)
legiscriba
signé ci-après
Explanation:
Les parties ont signé ci-après [...]

Telle que je comprends l'expression.
Selected response from:

Alain Marsol
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3les parties soussignées ont conclu
FX Fraipont (X)
3 +2mentionné ci-après, ont signé
polyglot45
3 +2signé ci-après
Alain Marsol


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
signé ci-après


Explanation:
Les parties ont signé ci-après [...]

Telle que je comprends l'expression.

Alain Marsol
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  achab
1 hr
  -> Merci Achab :)

agree  Germaine: ce qui m'apparaît logique puisqu'on nomme les parties à un contrat au début, pas à la fin...
17 hrs
  -> Merci Germaine :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
les parties soussignées ont conclu


Explanation:
les parties soussignées ont conclu une convention de divorce

"En date de ce jour, les parties soussignées ont conclu une convention de mandat aux termes de laquelle FONCIA désigné dans les conditions ..."
www.groupe-infinite.com/images.../KIT RESA GESTION.pdf

FX Fraipont (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hamidou Ouédraogo
11 mins
  -> merci

agree  Merline
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 15 mins
  -> merci

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mentionné ci-après, ont signé


Explanation:
parsing, parsing, parsing

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2011-03-11 11:20:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bon la traduction peut être améliorée mais je voulais donner le SENS

polyglot45
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
14 mins

agree  Alain Mouchel: les parties visées ci-dessous ont signé...
4 hrs

agree  Françoise Vogel: oui pour le sens
5 hrs

disagree  Germaine: the parties / hereinafter signed mais the parties hereafter / signed - voir discussion
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search