wind-down

French translation: reduire progressivement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wind-down
French translation:reduire progressivement
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

18:20 Mar 14, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: wind-down
upon termination, your Credit Limit will reduce to zero. Other consequences of termination and the process to wind-down the sale of Purchased Receivables will be provided on the xxx Portal
legiscriba
reduire progressivement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3reduire progressivement
Liliane Hatem
1rétrocéder
Yves ANTOINE


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rétrocéder


Explanation:
...

Yves ANTOINE
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reduire progressivement


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kashew: ou arrêter progressivement ?
35 mins
  -> pour arrreter finalement, merci Kashew!

agree  AllegroTrans
1 hr
  -> Thanks AllegtoTrans!

agree  Germaine
2 hrs
  -> Merci Germaine!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search