are expected to be granted before long

French translation: devraient être accordées sous peu.

13:46 Jun 25, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: are expected to be granted before long
Moreover, we should like to mention that the respective patent applications in several countries are expected to be granted before long.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:devraient être accordées sous peu.
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Arnaud Caudal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4devraient être accordées sous peu.
Arnaud Caudal
4..... devraient être bientôt attribués
Carol Molter
3octroyés sous peu
silvester55


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
devraient être accordées sous peu.


Explanation:
"

Arnaud Caudal
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmleger: oui, ou "à brève échéance"
3 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Marion Feildel: ou "incessamment" ou... ou...
16 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Danièle Horta
17 mins
  -> Merci

agree  piazza d
1 hr
  -> Merci

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
..... devraient être bientôt attribués


Explanation:
ou
les brevets devraient être attribués sous peu
ou
......sont censés .....

Carol Molter
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GreekGreek

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
octroyés sous peu


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2011-06-25 14:23:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Couvrant la fabrication d’alumine et les produits fabriqués avec le procédé d’Orbite en sol américain, le brevet qui sera ainsi octroyé sous peu aux États-Unis protègera la technologie de la Société et cette

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2011-06-25 14:25:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Réservoirs et eaux souterraines
Rashid Beebeejaun a affirmé que le contrat pour la construction du réservoir de Bagatelle sera octroyé sous peu. Les travaux devraient commencer à la fin de cette année, et on s’attend à ce que le réservoir soit fin prêt d’ici fin 2014.

silvester55
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search