anticipated business of

French translation: affaires/activités prévues par

08:26 Jun 29, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: anticipated business of
"Confidential Information" all business, technical and financial information Service Provider develops, Teams or obtains that relate to Funder or Funder's products or the business or demonstrably anticipated business of Funder or that are received by or for Funder in confidence".

Merci !
rdstrad
French translation:affaires/activités prévues par
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-06-29 08:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

et plus précisément : activités du "funder" prévues
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3activité prévue / envisagée
Alain Mouchel
4 +1affaires/activités prévues par
Françoise Vogel


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affaires/activités prévues par


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-06-29 08:37:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

et plus précisément : activités du "funder" prévues

Françoise Vogel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: activités prévues
56 mins
  -> merci

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
activité prévue / envisagée


Explanation:
activité prévue / envisagée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutes (2011-06-29 08:43:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

activité dont il peut être démontré qu'elle était prévue/envisagée

Alain Mouchel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mimi 254: activité manifestement envisagée par...
30 mins

agree  Arnaud Caudal
34 mins

agree  piazza d
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search