case

French translation: dossier (cas)

07:30 Jun 6, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Submissions for request for restoration of patent
English term or phrase: case
BB case reference number : case =???

A dedicated page can be accessed by entering the BB case reference number, unique to each application, in a search box.
Figure 1 shows the SP Cloud page for the present patent 2769971(E), with BB case reference number 725366.FRP.
imouimou
Italy
French translation:dossier (cas)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5dossier (cas)
GILOU
2quel est le contexte de facon précise ??
Maïté Mendiondo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dossier (cas)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Stewart: ou affaire
26 mins

agree  Annie Rigler: "dossier" is fine here
1 hr

agree  Adrien Esparron
1 hr

agree  B D Finch
2 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
3 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
quel est le contexte de facon précise ??


Explanation:
un cloud ???

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AllegroTrans: please use discussion box NOT answer box for comments and requests for context
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search