motivation..to

French translation: incitatif...à

12:27 Jul 11, 2017
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / Written opinion
English term or phrase: motivation..to
There is no teaching or motivation for those skilled in the art to change or delete the claimed features of –C(=O)-E and –Z- in the compounds of Reference D1.

Il n’y a pas d’enseignement ou de motivation pour l’homme du métier à modifier ou à supprimer !!
imouimou
Italy
French translation:incitatif...à
Explanation:
Though the context isn't clear, it seems that the meaning here is "incentive". Additionally, it would have to be "l'homme de métier" rather than "l'homme du métier"...
Selected response from:

Philippe Gurd Gross
Taiwan
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3de raison/de justification
orgogozo
3incitatif...à
Philippe Gurd Gross


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incitatif...à


Explanation:
Though the context isn't clear, it seems that the meaning here is "incentive". Additionally, it would have to be "l'homme de métier" rather than "l'homme du métier"...

Philippe Gurd Gross
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de raison/de justification


Explanation:
possibilité

orgogozo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search