acknowledgment of the rights holder’s license

French translation: reconnaissance de la licence des détenteurs de droits

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acknowledgment of the rights holder’s license
French translation:reconnaissance de la licence des détenteurs de droits
Entered by: Améline Néreaud

08:56 Apr 3, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: acknowledgment of the rights holder’s license
It includes a copyright notice and an acknowledgment of the rights holder’s license with the University in all displays and publications.
Améline Néreaud
France
reconnaissance de la licence des détenteurs de droits
Explanation:
Me semble plus adapté à la syntaxe, cas possessif....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reconnaissance de la licence des détenteurs de droits
GILOU
4une reconnaissance des droits des différents détenteurs de licences
Michel A.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acknowledgment of the rights holder’s license
une reconnaissance des droits des différents détenteurs de licences


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reconnaissance de la licence des détenteurs de droits


Explanation:
Me semble plus adapté à la syntaxe, cas possessif....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 257
Grading comment
merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search