full authority to grant the license under paragraph 1

French translation: a pleins pouvoirs pour accorder...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full authority to grant
French translation:a pleins pouvoirs pour accorder...
Entered by: Améline Néreaud

08:33 Apr 5, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: full authority to grant the license under paragraph 1
represents and warrants that it is the sole owner of copyright in the Books and has full authority to grant the license under paragraph 1 to University

Un juriste dans le coin pour me donner la formule consacrée? :)
Améline Néreaud
France
a pleins pouvoirs pour accorder...
Explanation:
Voir références
Selected response from:

remyrosf
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3l’autorité absolue qui lui permet d'accorder la license en accord avec le paragraphe 1
adelinea
3a pleins pouvoirs pour accorder...
remyrosf


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a pleins pouvoirs pour accorder...


Explanation:
Voir références


    Reference: http://www.gov.mb.ca/hrc/francais/publications/hr-code.html
    Reference: http://www.ursi.org/Statuts.htm
remyrosf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l’autorité absolue qui lui permet d'accorder la license en accord avec le paragraphe 1


Explanation:
just a thought

adelinea




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search