\'NCSL\'

French translation: National Computer Systems Laboratory

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:\'NCSL\'
French translation:National Computer Systems Laboratory
Entered by: DPolice

09:03 Jan 10, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: \'NCSL\'
Questions come from sources, including legislators, legislative staff and NCSL staff.
rosenfeld
National Computer Systems Laboratory
Explanation:
see below
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide !
Laurence
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4National Computer Systems Laboratory
DPolice
3le personel du Laboratiore Nationale des Systèmes Informatiques
Tradeo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
National Computer Systems Laboratory


Explanation:
see below


    Reference: http://www.ucc.ie/cgi-bin/acronym?NCSL
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide !
Laurence

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le personel du Laboratiore Nationale des Systèmes Informatiques


Explanation:
National Computer Systems Laboratory représente l'explication des initiales. Il me semble que cela demande à être traduit pour entrer dans le contexte dans texte en français.

Tradeo
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search