as incurred

French translation: ainsi encouru(es), ainsi engagé(es)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as incurred
French translation:ainsi encouru(es), ainsi engagé(es)
Entered by: DPolice

12:32 Jan 31, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: as incurred
none
sabrina
ainsi encouru(es), ainsi engagé(es)
Explanation:
More context is needed.
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1encourir
Simone Ryner
4 +1ainsi encouru(es), ainsi engagé(es)
DPolice
4telles qu'encourues, ou telles que contractees
Isabelle Louis
3subi
JVidal (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ainsi encouru(es), ainsi engagé(es)


Explanation:
More context is needed.


    Robert &Collins du Management
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ohlala (X)
6 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subi


Explanation:
vocabulaire de l'assurance notamment

JVidal (X)
PRO pts in pair: 23

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
telles qu'encourues, ou telles que contractees


Explanation:
more context is needed definitely,
it it is legal, it might be related to the obligations which are incurred as a consequence of the contract.



Isabelle Louis
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 154

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encourir


Explanation:
this is the correct translation in legal tems

Simone Ryner
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anick
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search