working results

French translation: résultats d'exploitation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:working results
French translation:résultats d'exploitation
Entered by: bernadette schumer

08:39 Jan 20, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / manufacturing agreement
English term or phrase: working results
intellectual property rights related to the Products, in particular but not limited to copyrights, patent rights, know-how and trade secrets, as well as the concepts, packaging designs, methods and working results...
bernadette schumer
Luxembourg
résultats d'exploitation
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 08:42:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Global Crossing annonce ses résultats d\'exploitation du mois d\'août 2002 · La
position de trésorerie reste forte: le montant total des espèces dans les ...
www.globalcrossing.com/pdf/investors/ inv_mor_aug_fr.pdf - Pages similaires

[PDF]Global Crossing annonce ses résultats d\'exploitation pour ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Votre navigateur n’est sans doute pas lié à un lecteur PDF. Google vous conseille d’afficher la version texte de ce document.
Global Crossing annonce ses résultats d\'exploitation pour juillet 2002 * Les performances
financières de Global Crossing (Asia Global Crossing exclu) à ce ...
www.globalcrossing.com/pdf/investors/ inv_mor_july_french.pdf
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5résultats d'exploitation
GILOU
4 +1Résultats d'exploitation
Olivier San Léandro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
résultats d'exploitation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 08:42:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Global Crossing annonce ses résultats d\'exploitation du mois d\'août 2002 · La
position de trésorerie reste forte: le montant total des espèces dans les ...
www.globalcrossing.com/pdf/investors/ inv_mor_aug_fr.pdf - Pages similaires

[PDF]Global Crossing annonce ses résultats d\'exploitation pour ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Votre navigateur n’est sans doute pas lié à un lecteur PDF. Google vous conseille d’afficher la version texte de ce document.
Global Crossing annonce ses résultats d\'exploitation pour juillet 2002 * Les performances
financières de Global Crossing (Asia Global Crossing exclu) à ce ...
www.globalcrossing.com/pdf/investors/ inv_mor_july_french.pdf


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74112
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
33 mins
  -> merci

agree  Andrei Albu
45 mins

agree  cjohnstone
1 hr

agree  NancyLynn
4 hrs

agree  Maureen Holm, J.D., LL.M.
11 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Résultats d'exploitation


Explanation:
Ou résultats de service

Cf. GDT



working result

résultat d'exploitation m.

Syn.
résultat de service m


HTH, Olivier


Olivier San Léandro
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 455

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search