SCPA

French translation: Loi sur les procédures de la cour des successions et tutelles"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SCPA (Surrogate's Court Procedure Act)
French translation:Loi sur les procédures de la cour des successions et tutelles"
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

22:41 Jan 29, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: SCPA
Testament. Formalisme. Affidavit of subscribing witnesses pursuant to SCPA 1406 at request of testator.
Sidonie FACQUEZ
France
Surrogate's Court Procedure Act
Explanation:
C'est à dire: "Loi sur les procédures de la cour des successions et tutelles".
Selected response from:

cheungmo
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Surrogate's Court Procedure Act
cheungmo
2Agent administratif principal du personnel civil "AAPPC"
Ethele Salem Sperling


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Agent administratif principal du personnel civil "AAPPC"


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

Ethele Salem Sperling
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 93

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Surrogate's Court Procedure Act


Explanation:
C'est à dire: "Loi sur les procédures de la cour des successions et tutelles".



    Reference: http://www.delmarlearning.com/companions/content/0766820513/...
cheungmo
PRO pts in pair: 556




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search