vendor wishes to sell and purchaser wishes to buy a boat for the consideration..

French translation: le vendeur désire vendre et l'acheteur désire acquérir un bateau ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vendor wishes to sell and purchaser wishes to buy a boat for the consideration..
French translation:le vendeur désire vendre et l'acheteur désire acquérir un bateau ...
Entered by: Francis MARC

17:51 Jan 30, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Contrat de vente
English term or phrase: vendor wishes to sell and purchaser wishes to buy a boat for the consideration..
...and on the terms & conditions herein described
Manon J
Canada
le vendeur désire vendre et l'acheteur désire acquérir un bateau ...
Explanation:
à titre onéreux et dans les termes et conditions décrites ici.
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7le vendeur désire vendre et l'acheteur désire acquérir un bateau ...
Francis MARC
4le vendeur dans l'intérêt de vendre et l'acheteur d'acquérir, au vu de, et dans les conditions préci
cjohnstone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
le vendeur désire vendre et l'acheteur désire acquérir un bateau ...


Explanation:
à titre onéreux et dans les termes et conditions décrites ici.

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ethele Salem Sperling
39 mins

agree  cjohnstone
40 mins

agree  MacLamy: et selon les modalités décrites dans ce document (ou ci-après).
1 hr

agree  Martine Etienne
1 hr

agree  gonzales76
13 hrs

agree  Peppone
16 hrs

agree  Yolanda Broad
5 days

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le vendeur dans l'intérêt de vendre et l'acheteur d'acquérir, au vu de, et dans les conditions préci


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search