operationnel commissioning of the software

French translation: mise en service opérationnelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operationnel commissionning of the software
French translation:mise en service opérationnelle
Entered by: lysiane

00:11 Dec 11, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / contrat de logiciel
English term or phrase: operationnel commissioning of the software
.
lysiane
mise en service opérationnelle du logiciel
Explanation:
nformatique & nvironnement (PDF)
... Assistance L ors de la mise en service opérationnelle du logiciel, un ingé- nieur TRADIM assiste l’exploitant sur site. Cette ...
www.tradim.com/TradimA4.pdf
Selected response from:

scouture
Grading comment
merci à tous les 2
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maîtrise d'ouvrage opérationnelle du logiciel
Jean-Marie Le Ray
4mise en service opérationnelle du logiciel
scouture


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mise en service opérationnelle du logiciel


Explanation:
nformatique & nvironnement (PDF)
... Assistance L ors de la mise en service opérationnelle du logiciel, un ingé- nieur TRADIM assiste l’exploitant sur site. Cette ...
www.tradim.com/TradimA4.pdf

scouture
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 184
Grading comment
merci à tous les 2

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maîtrise d'ouvrage opérationnelle du logiciel


Explanation:
Il faudrait davantage de contexte pour savoir à quoi se rapporte exactement la notion de "commissioning".
Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 569




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search