US attorney's office for the central district of California

French translation: le bureau du procureur (fédéral), région Californie centrale

20:19 Dec 18, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: US attorney's office for the central district of California
US attorney's office for the central district of NY
French translation:le bureau du procureur (fédéral), région Californie centrale
Explanation:
Useful Sites - US Attorney for the Central District of California.
To visit this useful site (US Attorney for the Central District ...
www.sexcriminals.com/sites/20338/
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
OK c'était pour confirmer ce que je pensais. merci pour la participation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le bureau du procureur fédéral du district central de Californie
Jean-Luc Dumont
3le bureau du procureur (fédéral), région Californie centrale
RHELLER


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
us attorney's office for the central district of california
le bureau du procureur (fédéral), région Californie centrale


Explanation:
Useful Sites - US Attorney for the Central District of California.
To visit this useful site (US Attorney for the Central District ...
www.sexcriminals.com/sites/20338/

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
OK c'était pour confirmer ce que je pensais. merci pour la participation.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
us attorney's office for the central district of california
le bureau du procureur fédéral du district central de Californie


Explanation:
le bureau du procureur fédéral du district central de Californie

le parquet :-)


Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search