la phrase SVP

French translation: See remarks

09:22 Dec 25, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: la phrase SVP
. If the further provided that this Agreement shall not be discharged or in any way affected by any change in the composition or identity of the parties hereto by amalgamation, reconstruction or otherwise
katia Nassar
French translation:See remarks
Explanation:
"If the further ..." is a correct wording but there's a following noun amiss here.

Whatever in question here.... >>> Si le/la (whatever...) prévoit que le présent Accord ne doit être dissous ou en aucun cas altéré par une quelconque modification dans la structure ou l'identité des parties aux présentes, à travers une unification, restructuration ou autrement...

Big help Katia: Hope you can appreciate it!...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 19 mins (2003-12-26 07:41:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[Références à toutes fins utiles...]

... une entreprise commune existante n\'a pas de personnalité juridique ou n ... l\'opération entraînera un changement durable de la **structure des parties** concernées ...
europa.eu.int/comm/competition/mergers/ legislation/un406489_fr.pdf

... ATTENDU QUE les **parties aux présentes** tiennent à souligner que le présent accord découle directement des rencontres qui ont eu lieu au cours de la visite d ...
www.mathurin.com/imprimer_article.php3?id_article=219

L\'Accord de Karlsruhe
... L\'accord **peut être dissous** par décision à l\'unanimité de ses membres sous réserve que les conditions de sa ... (1) Le présent Accord s\'applique ...
www.etat.lu/MAT/accord.htm
Selected response from:

CHENOUMI (X)
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Typos
zaphod
4See remarks
CHENOUMI (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Typos


Explanation:
"If the further" should read "It is further..." Then what's the problem?

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la phrase svp
See remarks


Explanation:
"If the further ..." is a correct wording but there's a following noun amiss here.

Whatever in question here.... >>> Si le/la (whatever...) prévoit que le présent Accord ne doit être dissous ou en aucun cas altéré par une quelconque modification dans la structure ou l'identité des parties aux présentes, à travers une unification, restructuration ou autrement...

Big help Katia: Hope you can appreciate it!...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 19 mins (2003-12-26 07:41:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[Références à toutes fins utiles...]

... une entreprise commune existante n\'a pas de personnalité juridique ou n ... l\'opération entraînera un changement durable de la **structure des parties** concernées ...
europa.eu.int/comm/competition/mergers/ legislation/un406489_fr.pdf

... ATTENDU QUE les **parties aux présentes** tiennent à souligner que le présent accord découle directement des rencontres qui ont eu lieu au cours de la visite d ...
www.mathurin.com/imprimer_article.php3?id_article=219

L\'Accord de Karlsruhe
... L\'accord **peut être dissous** par décision à l\'unanimité de ses membres sous réserve que les conditions de sa ... (1) Le présent Accord s\'applique ...
www.etat.lu/MAT/accord.htm

CHENOUMI (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search