from time to time

French translation: parfois en vigueur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:from time to time in force
French translation:parfois en vigueur
Entered by: CHENOUMI (X)

23:19 Dec 26, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / terms and conditions
English term or phrase: from time to time
Subject to the foregoing option of XXX, any controversy or claim arising out of or relating to this Agreement or that contests the validity of this Agreement, shall be settled by arbitration in accordance with the UNCITRAL Arbitration Rules **from time to time** in force.

Ce ne sont quand même pas des règlement qui sont appliqués de temps en temps ??
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
parfois applicables / parfois en vigueur
Explanation:
Plein de références pertinentes sur les sites français.
En attendant la nouvelle invention du jour.
Selected response from:

CHENOUMI (X)
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2au cas par cas
ohlala (X)
5parfois applicables / parfois en vigueur
CHENOUMI (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
au cas par cas


Explanation:
chaque cas étudié séparément...

ohlala (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
29 mins
  -> merci

agree  Nado2002
40 mins
  -> merci

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parfois applicables / parfois en vigueur


Explanation:
Plein de références pertinentes sur les sites français.
En attendant la nouvelle invention du jour.

CHENOUMI (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262
Grading comment
Merci à vous deux




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search