Legalization stamp

French translation: cachet de certification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Legalization stamp
French translation:cachet de certification
Entered by: NancyLynn

00:21 Dec 30, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Legalization stamp
also at the bottom of the Russian birth certificate, along with seal & signature
NancyLynn
Canada
cachet de certification
Explanation:
Voir le site légalisation d'un document
Selected response from:

Soizic CiFuentes
United States
Grading comment
c'est bien ce que je pensais, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cachet de certification
Soizic CiFuentes
4 +1estampe de legalisation
Сергей Лузан
3 +1timbre d'authentification
CHENOUMI (X)
4timbre officiel de légalisation
Katerina Kallitsi
3tampon de légalisation
toubabou


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estampe de legalisation


Explanation:
IMHO. Good luck, NancyLynn!
Re.: World-wide French Dictionary (Fawcet)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Mencher
8 mins
  -> Merci & thanx, Dan Mencher!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legalization stamp
timbre d'authentification


Explanation:
sceau d'authentification

... N° d’assurance-maladie JJ MM AAAA Date de naissance figurant au ... de l’Assurance-maladie A B D E F Observations : Timbre d’authentification Indiquer les ...
www.web11.snb.ca/snb7001/f/1000/CSS-FOL-35-5210F.pdf - Pages similaires

[PDF] Rapport de la v ificatrice g ale du Canada - Septembre 2002 ...
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... nouveaux demandeurs et les titulaires de carte demandant une carte de remplacement
fournissent des documents tels qu’un certificat de naissance pour prouver ...
dsp-psd.communication.gc.ca/Collection/ FA3-37-2002C1F.pdf - Pages similaires

2002 - Rapport de la vérificatrice générale du Canada - ...
... signalent que le numéro de sécurité sociale, la date de naissance et le ... du document ainsi présenté, puis il appose un timbre d'authentification et paraphe ...
www.oag-bvg.gc.ca/domino/rapports.nsf/ html/20020901cf.html


CHENOUMI (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soizic CiFuentes
26 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
legalization stamp
cachet de certification


Explanation:
Voir le site légalisation d'un document


    Reference: http://www.dossierfamilial.com/html/art_450.html
Soizic CiFuentes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 353
Grading comment
c'est bien ce que je pensais, merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CHENOUMI (X)
28 mins
  -> Merci

agree  IsaPro: ou cachet légal, asbolument
6 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  abargiel (X)
10 hrs
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
legalization stamp
tampon de légalisation


Explanation:
-

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legalization stamp
timbre officiel de légalisation


Explanation:
légalisation des documents publics étrangers
timbres officiels de valeur

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 106




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search