property value slippage

French translation: glissement de la valeur de propriété

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:property value slippage
French translation:glissement de la valeur de propriété
Entered by: Elena-Simona Craciun

15:11 Aug 16, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Linguistics /
English term or phrase: property value slippage
"An Archive is used in configuration comparisons against other Datasources, Standards, and Archives to monitor °property value slippage°, provide backup settings, or otherwise enable the use of preserved datasource configuration settings in configuration comparison jobs."
Elena-Simona Craciun
glissement de la valeur de propriété
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci, m. Gilles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1glissement de la valeur de propriété
GILOU
5Baisse de la valeur de propriété
ferines10
4dérapage de la valeur d'un bien
Euqinimod (X)
3baisse de la valeur des biens immobiliers / valeur vénale
Alain Berton (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
glissement de la valeur de propriété


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
merci, m. Gilles!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferines10: Baisse de la valeur de propriété
38 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Baisse de la valeur de propriété


Explanation:
Le marché de l'immobilier parle de BAISSE et d'augmentation de la valeur de la propriété.

ferines10
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dérapage de la valeur d'un bien


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Euqinimod (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
baisse de la valeur des biens immobiliers / valeur vénale


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2007-08-16 17:00:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Désolé C'est FAUX. Venant de quitter un expert immobilier, j'étais parti sur l'immobilier

Alain Berton (X)
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: oui, je me suis apercu de la confusion. pdp. Merci quand meme!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search