strategically timed prior to when animals become increasingly...

French translation: ces recommandations s'appliquent à la période stratégique

12:02 Apr 18, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: strategically timed prior to when animals become increasingly...
"These recommendations are strategically timed prior to when animals become increasingly susceptible to disease".

(Recommendations = vaccination recommendations and management practices utilized in cow-half health programs.)

Merci
V. H.
French translation:ces recommandations s'appliquent à la période stratégique
Explanation:
avant que les bêtes ne deviennent plus vulnérables aux maladies
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ces recommandations s'appliquent à la période stratégique
CMJ_Trans (X)
3Phrase :
Merline


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Phrase :


Explanation:
Ces recommandations s’appliquent de façon stratégique, c’est-à-dire au moment où les animaux deviennent de plus en plus vulnérables à la maladie.

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ces recommandations s'appliquent à la période stratégique


Explanation:
avant que les bêtes ne deviennent plus vulnérables aux maladies

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search